Free Estimate

YTD Vehicle Sales 2013

by Diminished Value Car Appraiser on July 2, 2013

Table sorted by year-to-date sales of Vehicles in the United Sates in 2013

 

June 2013June 2012% change6 mos. 20136 mos. 2012% change
Buick18,07818,851-4%100,83790,19812%
Cadillac13,92912,12415%83,67962,81233%
Chevrolet193,460180,0987%1,015,134961,6626%
GMC39,37637,6775%220,696201,04110%
General Motors264,843248,7507%1,420,3461,315,7138%
Ford division227,448199,66014%1,251,4481,098,42114%
Lincoln7,4697,544-1%38,28841,962-9%
Ford Motor Co.234,917207,20413%1,289,7361,140,38313%
Lexus21,35520,0227%118,415108,13210%
Scion6,3408,400-25%35,00035,1210%
Toyota Division167,540149,37312%955,376902,8436%
Toyota/Scion173,880157,77310%990,376937,9646%
Toyota Motor Sales195,235177,79510%1,108,7911,046,0966%
Chrysler Division27,24926,8631%163,839167,754-2%
Dodge49,84344,31513%318,414261,57822%
Ram30,93525,11023%175,062142,48323%
Dodge/Ram80,77869,42516%493,476404,06122%
Fiat4,0504,0041%21,61220,7064%
Jeep44,60944,5190%229,405241,547-5%
Chrysler Group156,686144,8118%908,332834,0689%
Acura13,76515,370-10%76,98172,9366%
Honda Division123,150109,43813%668,597628,0467%
American Honda Motor Co.136,915124,80810%745,578700,9826%
Hyundai division65,00763,8132%361,010356,6691%
Kia50,53651,326-2%277,351288,707-4%
Hyundai-Kia115,543115,1390%638,361645,376-1%
Infiniti9,11410,436-13%52,23354,377-4%
Nissan Division95,01081,80116%572,476523,3449%
Nissan North America104,12492,23713%624,709577,7218%
Audi13,70612,6648%74,27765,15814%
Bentley204223-9%1,1741,0779%
Lamborghini*46437%2762587%
Porsche3,7003,00223%21,30916,45030%
VW division36,95738,170-3%206,792208,725-1%
VW Group Of America54,61354,1021%303,828291,6684%
Subaru39,23527,70242%204,597164,30425%
BMW division27,07421,72525%140,431126,50411%
Mini6,5715,99510%32,35632,0591%
Rolls-Royce*84796%5044746%
BMW Group33,72927,79921%173,291159,0379%
Maybach4-100%24-100%
Mercedes-Benz26,38124,3738%151,433137,88310%
Smart USA7811,017-23%4,4594,748-6%
Daimler AG27,16225,3947%155,892142,6559%
Mazda22,49619,91113%144,943143,7971%
Volvo Cars N.A.6,6787,107-6%32,57834,618-6%
Jaguar1,6371,03059%7,7986,50620%
Land Rover3,4683,602-4%22,98420,99110%
Jaguar Land Rover N.A.5,1054,63210%30,78227,49712%
Mitsubishi5,2975,411-2%30,46932,873-7%
Suzuki2,299-100%5,94612,994-54%
Maserati29022827%1,2691,288-2%
Other**2532463%1,5181,4713%
U.S. LIGHT VEHICLE1,403,1211,285,5759%7,820,9667,272,5418%

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: