Free Estimate

US Production Auto Market Report – February 2016

by Car Appraiser on March 31, 2016

Automotive US Production Report for February 2016

 

us-production-auto-market-report-february-2016

 

RowManufacturerFeb-16Jan-16ChangePercet Change
1BMW Group36,50930,6415,86819.20%
2Daimler AG29,74130,902-1,161-3.80%
3FCA207,798210,937-3,139-1.50%
4Ford Motor Co.298,827267,82431,00311.60%
5General Motors Co.296,222217,98478,23835.90%
6Honda Motor Co175,435162,34013,0958.10%
7Hyundai-Kia Automotive66,95559,2357,72013.00%
8Mazda Motor Corp.12,72912,3913382.70%
9Nissan N.A.159,854153,4036,4514.20%
10Subaru (Fuji Heavy Ind.)22,49719,4693,02815.60%
11Tesla Motors Inc5,9205,38054010.00%
12Toyota Motor Corp.181,569173,1568,4134.90%
13Volkswagen Group45,57925,70419,87577.30%
Total N.A. Production1,539,6351,369,366170,26912.40%

 

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: