Free Estimate

U.S. New-Car and Light-Truck Sales – 2014 vs. 2013

by Car Appraiser on April 3, 2016

Car Historic Data per Franchise, 2014 vs. 2013.

 

u-s-new-car-and-light-truck-sales-2014-vs-2013

Car 2014Car 2013ChangeTruck 2014Truck 2013ChangeTotal 2014Total 2013Change% Change
Toyota/Scion92692517446657916701590805
Lexus74165784584518661325117515012.8
Honda760752855655511316130790.7
Nissan74165388450411391191106412711.9
BMW67761265325303221002915879.5
Mercedes-Benz5835731039635640979929505.4
Hyundai690716-261881592987887530.3
Subaru453396573722888482568414120.6
Ford245254-95195154764769-5-0.7
Kia5465073920819018754697578.2
Chevrolet2912791238036020671639325
Audi40034753246222246465697713.5
Acura209245-3640335746612602101.7
Infinity3173143253265-12570579-9-1.6
Volkswagen517584-675164-13568648-80-12.3
Mazda2772621520318617480448327.1
Mini Cooper277386-109187182544568-104-18.3
Land Rover308299930829993
Jeep302217853022178539.2
GMC288257312882573112.1
Porsche12512512497272492222712.2
Dodge122143-21126117924820-12-4.6
Fiat156173-1757362121320941.9
Mitsubishi88652311697192041624225.9
Ram203161422031614226.1
Volvo110112-27786-9187198-11-5.6
Cadillac93110-1790855183195-12-6.2
Maserati1497574149757498.7
Chrysler7479-56053713413221.5
Smart115102131151021312.7
Buick57543544410111981313.3
Lincoln4647-1574215103891415.7
Jaguar96103-796103-7-6.8
Bentley6769-26769-2-2.9
Ferrari57534575347.5
Aston Martin33231033231043.5
Lamborghini25241252414.2
Rolls-Royce2529-42529-4-13.8
Lotus46-246-2-33.3
Alfa Romeo1111

 

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: