Free Estimate

Retail vs. Fleet Sales April 2016

by Car Appraiser on May 27, 2016

Retail vs. Fleet Sales April 2016

 

retail-vs-fleet-sales-april-2016

Retail vs. Fleet Sales April 2016

RETAILApril 2016 retail salesApril 2016 % retailApril 2015 retail salesApril 2015 % retailApril change
General Motors200,70077%194,30072%3.3%
Toyota Motor188,90089%182,10090%3.7%
FordLincoln157,30068%152,40068%3.3%
FCA US150,40075%147,10078%2.2%
American Honda145,90098%127,50098%14.4%
Nissan N.A.97,90079%91,60083%6.9%
Hyundai-Kia94,20095,80079%–1.7%
Top 71,035,30080%990,80080%4.5%
FLEETApril 2016 fleet salesApril 2016 % fleetApril 2015 fleet salesApril 2015 % fleetApril fleet
Ford-Lincoln74,00032%70,10032%5.5%
General Motors58,90023%74,70028%–21.2%
FCA US49,20025%41,90022%17.4%
Nissan N.A.25,90021%18,30017%42.1%
Hyundai-Kia24,60021%25,50021%–3.5%
Toyota Motor22,20011%21,20010%4.8%
American Honda3,0002%2,6002%14.5%
Top 7257,80020%254,30020%1.4%

 

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: