Free Estimate

Motor Vehicle Crashes, Injuries and Fatalities

by Diminished Value Car Appraiser on April 10, 2014

Review of:

Reviewed by:
Rating:
L
On April 10, 2014
Last modified:June 13, 2018

Summary:

Georgia Motor Vehicle Crashes, Injuries and Fatalities by county in 2008

According to the Georgia Governor’s Office of Highway Safety

Crash-Report-Georgia

Car-accident-atlanta-fatality

CountyCrashesInjuiresFatalities
Clay24240
Montgomery27312
Quitman27341
Johnson29303
Glascock31272
Early35365
Baker37304
Webster37180
Stewart38432
Echols43461
Jenkins46380
Schley53322
Wheeler54622
Chattahoochee59361
Taliaferro65472
Calhoun73331
Wilcox73690
Miller77420
Hancock78742
Towns88534
Jefferson90834
Clinch95583
McIntosh98593
Randolph104711
Atkinson112662
Wilkes114953
Pulaski117751
Lanier122754
Talbot125834
Taylor1251006
Seminole134907
Irwin138814
Warren1431174
Lee1458812
Jasper148813
Long1501105
Telfair1511231
Bleckley155915
Lincoln157810
Bacon164902
Evans1651263
Union1661266
Pierce1761272
Crawford1781334
Brooks1821043
Terrell1841001
Heard1881023
Wilkinson190921
Treutlen194951
Charlton2001011
Jeff Davis2061455
Twiggs2121025
Marion2221314
Brantley2241668
Screven2602075
Oglethorpe2641862
Madison2681727
Candler2711608
Berrien2761436
Tattnall2992034
Dooly3022017
Turner3081747
Washington3101546
Worth3292454
Morgan3402068
Pike3421432
Dodge3631795
Dade3831796
Ben Hill4061691
Meriwether4182638
Coffee4203307
Elbert42517710
Harris4562846
Lamar4582345
Emanuel46334210
Greene4802007
Wayne4812978
Gilmer4952016
Mitchell4973019
Banks5302765
Fannin5323154
Grady5382577
Rabun5712656
Chattooga58037410
Appling5872429
Hart5893098
Cook60334811
Macon6343724
Butts6613204
Jones67527410
Upson6773865
McDuffie7113649
Putnam7182375
White72230710
Crisp7323914
Pickens73434212
Stephens7413804
Franklin76937511
Haralson77145412
Decatur7753958
Peach7833498
Dawson8003502
Sumter8193838
Bryan8203079
Toombs8243998
Murray85150215
Oconee8793425
Lumpkin89937713
Burke90533512
Monroe9083799
Polk96950012
Habersham1,09151712
Effingham1,09345910
Colquitt1,0966649
Camden1,16353110
Ware1,3206427
Walker1,34177211
Thomas1,3425998
Tift1,4147485
Laurens1,59378014
Liberty1,74984818
Gordon1,85798710
Barrow1,86581814
Jackson1,90080525
Catoosa1,9961,0249
Walton1,9991,02414
Bulloch2,00499717
Baldwin2,0139737
Spalding2,2041,13113
Paulding2,2601,28422
Troup2,3041,0869
Newton2,5591,04610
Fayette3,2311,1116
Glynn3,3481,36928
Coweta3,4611,50529
Rockdale3,5931,27216
Carroll3,6541,73528
Whitfield3,6671,54423
Columbia3,7091,44217
Dougherty3,7201,76910
Lowndes3,7491,65014
Houston3,7761,58118
Bartow3,8691,97726
Floyd4,0151,40016
Forsyth4,4461,56714
Douglas5,0522,05721
Clarke5,1101,73412
Cherokee5,4681,69019
Hall6,1422,56419
Bibb7,1323,23331
Henry7,3682,75523
Muscogee8,1732,94228
Richmond9,6302,91339
Clayton11,4534,55032
Chatham13,6375,20246
Cobb26,5267,42065 Atlanta Metro
Gwinnett30,88910,16993 Atlanta Metro
DeKalb31,79211,20185Atlanta Metro
Fulton50,49416,584123 Atlanta Metro
Top 4139,70145,374301Atlanta Metro Total

Totals

342,156

133,399

1,703

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: