Free Estimate

Automotive Industry Sales: 2013 : January

by Diminished Value Car Appraiser on February 4, 2013

BrandJan. 2013Jan. 2012
Ford162,310131,589
Toyota141,514112,266
Chevrolet137,304123,864
Honda84,13774,628
Nissan73,79372,517
Hyundai43,71342,694
Dodge43,22731,454
Kia36,30235,517
GMC30,81624,966
Jeep30,31831,710
Volkswagen29,01827,208
Subaru27,66322,807
Mercedes-Benz23,57821,230
Mazda21,31923,996
Ram20,98718,470
Chrysler20,69617,604
BMW16,51316,405
Lexus16,21112,274
Buick13,46310,208
Cadillac13,1168,924
Audi10,0569,354
Acura9,4898,381
Infiniti7,1266,796
Volvo4,8754,461
Mitsubishi4,6594,711
Land Rover4,2003,205
Lincoln4,1915,121
Mini3,6823,334
Porsche3,3582,550
Fiat2,5031,911
Suzuki1,4881,505
Jaguar1,029985
Smart481496
Maserati172154
Bentley125118
Lamborghini4643
Rolls-Royce3832
1,043,516913,488

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: