Free Estimate

Auto Market US Sales Report – February 2016

by Car Appraiser on March 31, 2016

Automotive Market US Sales Report for February 2016

 

auto-market-us-sales-report-february-2016

RowManufacturerFeb-16Jan-16ChangePercent Change
1Aston Martin868600.00%
2BMW Group25,44221,4254,01718.70%
3Daimler AG25,63226,962-1,330-4.90%
4FCA183,607155,56228,04518.00%
5Fiat Group18018000.00%
6Ford Motor Co.216,045172,47843,56725.30%
7General Motors Co.227,825203,74524,08011.80%
8Honda Motor Co118,986100,49618,49018.40%
9Hyundai-Kia Automotive102,74683,31619,43023.30%
10Jaguar Land Rover N.A.7,9297,00792213.20%
11Lotus Cars4400.00%
12Mazda Motor Corp.21,54419,7031,8419.30%
13Mitsubishi Motors Corp.7,8706,2641,60625.60%
14Nissan N.A.130,911105,73425,17723.80%
15Subaru (Fuji Heavy Ind.)42,01141,1019102.20%
16Tesla Motors Inc2,1502,075753.60%
17Toyota Motor Corp.187,954161,28326,67116.50%
18Volkswagen Group37,74836,4501,2983.60%
19Volvo Cars N.A.5,2604,2441,01623.90%
Total US Sales1,343,9301,148,115195,81517.10%

 

 

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: