Free Estimate

Auto Market US Sales Report – Feb 2015 to Feb 2016

by Car Appraiser on April 4, 2016

Automotive Market Year over Year US Sales Report

 

auto-market-us-sales-report-feb-2015-to-feb-2016

RowManufacturerFeb-16Feb-15ChangePct Change
1Aston Martin868511.20%
2BMW Group25,44229,019-3,577-12.30%
3Daimler AG25,63225,749-117-0.50%
4FCA183,607164,06719,54011.90%
5Fiat Group18017731.70%
6Ford Motor Co.216,045179,67336,37220.20%
7General Motors Co.227,825231,378-3,553-1.50%
8Honda Motor Co118,986105,46613,52012.80%
9Hyundai-Kia Automotive102,74696,5356,2116.40%
10Jaguar Land Rover N.A.7,9296,3271,60225.30%
11Lotus Cars46-2-33.30%
12Mazda Motor Corp.21,54425,650-4,106-16.00%
13Mitsubishi Motors Corp.7,8707,5333374.50%
14Nissan N.A.130,911118,43612,47510.50%
15Subaru (Fuji Heavy Ind.)42,01141,3586531.60%
16Tesla Motors Inc2,1501,90025013.20%
17Toyota Motor Corp.187,954180,4677,4874.10%
18Volkswagen Group37,74840,647-2,899-7.10%
19Volvo Cars N.A.5,2604,0121,24831.10%
Total US Sales1,343,9301,258,48585,4456.80%

 

Comments on this entry are closed.

Previous post:

Next post: